Skip to content
Queue
Role
Patch
Search

Patch 16.20 · 21,395 games analysed · champions with at least 30 games in a role

#Tier ▼ChampionRoleWin ratePick rateBan rateGames
1S+OlafOlafMid70.2%0.2%4.0%47
2S+EliseEliseSupport58.6%0.9%2.9%203
3S+YoneYoneBot58.6%0.7%21.5%152
4S+LockeLockeBot58.3%0.2%33.0%36
5S+HweiHweiBot56.8%1.7%2.5%373
6S+DravenDravenTop56.4%0.3%27.6%55
7S+QiyanaQiyanaMid53.8%3.2%27.6%680
8S+IreliaIreliaTop53.8%4.1%8.9%870
9S+Master YiMaster YiJungle53.6%4.9%16.9%1,048
10S+GangplankGangplankTop53.6%4.2%5.3%888
11S+QiyanaQiyanaTop53.5%0.4%27.6%86
12S+TalonTalonJungle53.5%6.5%17.3%1,393
13S+ViktorViktorBot53.3%3.2%21.9%677
14S+FioraFioraTop53.1%6.1%11.8%1,314
15S+LeBlancLeBlancMid53.1%5.2%16.5%1,121
16S+LeonaLeonaSupport52.8%7.9%4.9%1,695
17S+Bel'VethBel'VethJungle52.8%3.6%10.8%777
18S+BlitzcrankBlitzcrankSupport52.7%8.1%16.4%1,724
19S+ZedZedMid52.5%7.0%21.3%1,502
20S+TristanaTristanaBot52.2%10.5%13.4%2,247
21S+GravesGravesJungle52.2%10.1%23.1%2,161
22S+QiyanaQiyanaJungle51.9%7.0%27.6%1,496
23S+ThreshThreshSupport51.7%14.1%12.8%3,006
24S+LockeLockeTop51.6%0.3%33.0%62
25S+Kha'ZixKha'ZixJungle51.5%9.2%9.4%1,963
26S+MalphiteMalphiteTop51.5%7.0%15.7%1,497
27S+DravenDravenBot51.5%6.1%27.6%1,298
28S+AkaliAkaliTop51.3%2.2%23.5%478
29S+PykePykeSupport51.2%5.6%41.1%1,198
30S+JinxJinxBot50.7%14.7%9.6%3,143
31S+AkaliAkaliMid50.6%5.0%23.5%1,074
32S+YoneYoneMid50.5%8.6%21.5%1,851
33S+SylasSylasJungle50.4%5.5%22.0%1,183
34S+LockeLockeMid50.3%8.2%33.0%1,763
35S+ViktorViktorMid50.2%9.5%21.9%2,037
36S+HecarimHecarimJungle50.1%8.2%16.4%1,749
37S+YasuoYasuoMid50.1%6.9%36.4%1,480
38S+YasuoYasuoBot49.8%2.8%36.4%594
39S+SyndraSyndraMid49.7%8.4%19.6%1,804
40S+YoneYoneTop49.5%7.7%21.5%1,640
41S+JhinJhinBot48.3%20.6%1.6%4,408
42S+YasuoYasuoTop48.0%2.8%36.4%590
43SBriarBriarMid70.0%0.2%3.7%40
44SMaokaiMaokaiTop65.3%0.2%0.1%49
45SZileanZileanTop60.3%0.3%2.5%58
46SFioraFioraSupport60.3%0.3%11.8%63
47SQuinnQuinnMid59.5%0.4%0.7%74
48SNidaleeNidaleeSupport58.5%0.6%1.1%123
49SLissandraLissandraTop57.7%0.7%1.7%156
50SAniviaAniviaTop57.7%0.9%3.4%182
51SRengarRengarSupport56.8%0.2%18.5%44
52SAniviaAniviaSupport56.6%0.5%3.4%113
53SAurelion SolAurelion SolBot56.3%1.1%0.7%245
54SVeigarVeigarBot55.6%1.6%0.9%333
55SSwainSwainMid55.0%1.8%1.9%380
56SBrandBrandBot55.0%1.2%0.8%251
57SRengarRengarTop54.3%0.3%18.5%70
58SZyraZyraSupport54.0%1.9%1.9%411
59SKledKledTop53.8%1.9%0.9%405
60SGragasGragasTop53.7%2.7%0.4%575
61SZiggsZiggsBot53.3%2.3%1.0%497
62SRek'SaiRek'SaiJungle53.1%2.9%1.3%618
63SVladimirVladimirBot53.0%1.0%6.8%213
64SCamilleCamilleTop52.9%5.9%3.3%1,268
65SJaxJaxJungle52.9%0.4%13.8%87
66SShenShenTop52.9%4.3%1.5%927
67SRellRellSupport52.7%5.3%1.4%1,140
68SNunu & WillumpNunu & WillumpJungle52.7%2.9%0.8%619
69SGalioGalioMid52.6%5.3%2.0%1,134
70SKalistaKalistaBot52.4%4.1%1.3%878
71SKindredKindredJungle52.3%4.2%8.1%890
72STwitchTwitchBot52.2%4.6%7.2%986
73SLilliaLilliaJungle52.2%5.5%5.1%1,184
74SEkkoEkkoMid52.1%6.8%4.3%1,463
75SJayceJayceJungle52.1%2.0%12.5%422
76SZileanZileanSupport51.9%3.8%2.5%805
77STalonTalonMid51.9%1.8%17.3%374
78SSennaSennaSupport51.8%7.1%2.3%1,515
79SAlistarAlistarSupport51.6%7.6%3.0%1,636
80SJannaJannaSupport51.6%8.9%3.3%1,896
81SDravenDravenMid51.5%0.1%27.6%33
82SAhriAhriMid51.5%9.1%2.9%1,950
83SSyndraSyndraBot51.5%2.1%19.6%441
84SZeriZeriBot51.3%5.9%1.5%1,253
85SVladimirVladimirMid51.3%4.4%6.8%936
86SSylasSylasSupport51.2%1.0%22.0%209
87SMordekaiserMordekaiserTop51.1%5.1%3.6%1,083
88SSonaSonaSupport51.0%6.3%2.3%1,340
89SDariusDariusTop50.9%5.5%7.8%1,171
90SBraumBraumSupport50.6%6.1%8.0%1,298
91SWukongWukongJungle50.6%8.8%6.9%1,871
92SZedZedTop50.5%0.9%21.3%188
93SMaster YiMaster YiTop50.5%0.4%16.9%95
94SLucianLucianBot50.4%8.1%2.3%1,727
95SAatroxAatroxTop50.2%6.4%6.0%1,360
96SSyndraSyndraTop50.0%0.2%19.6%36
97SNasusNasusTop49.8%3.4%19.1%733
98SCaitlynCaitlynBot49.7%10.1%11.5%2,156
99SJaxJaxTop49.3%5.3%13.8%1,135
100SYunaraYunaraBot49.1%10.5%8.8%2,241
101SKai'SaKai'SaBot48.8%13.5%1.3%2,890
102SZedZedBot48.5%0.1%21.3%33
103SNautilusNautilusSupport47.9%10.9%10.1%2,339
104ANunu & WillumpNunu & WillumpSupport61.7%0.2%0.8%47
105ARumbleRumbleJungle61.1%0.2%0.4%36
106AVel'KozVel'KozTop61.1%0.2%1.1%36
107AVeigarVeigarTop61.0%0.2%0.9%41
108AMorganaMorganaTop58.8%0.2%6.1%34
109AHweiHweiTop58.1%0.1%2.5%31
110ABrandBrandJungle56.5%0.3%0.8%69
111AHeimerdingerHeimerdingerBot56.4%0.4%1.2%94
112ANunu & WillumpNunu & WillumpMid56.4%0.3%0.8%55
113ASeraphineSeraphineMid56.3%0.3%5.7%64
114APoppyPoppyJungle55.8%0.2%5.3%52
115AKassadinKassadinTop55.6%0.2%3.1%45
116AShyvanaShyvanaTop55.6%0.3%5.3%72
117AHeimerdingerHeimerdingerMid55.4%0.4%1.2%74
118AShenShenMid55.3%0.2%1.5%47
119AAhriAhriBot55.1%0.2%2.9%49
120ATwisted FateTwisted FateTop55.0%0.5%0.6%109
121AFizzFizzTop54.6%0.4%3.5%86
122AGragasGragasSupport54.4%0.3%0.4%68
123AHweiHweiSupport54.3%0.4%2.5%94
124AKatarinaKatarinaTop54.0%0.2%10.8%37
125AZacZacTop53.3%0.6%1.8%120
126AGalioGalioSupport53.3%0.9%2.0%182
127ATaliyahTaliyahJungle52.9%1.6%0.7%346
128AVayneVayneTop52.8%1.4%3.1%309
129AGragasGragasJungle52.7%0.7%0.4%148
130ARenektonRenektonMid52.5%0.3%5.0%61
131AWukongWukongTop52.4%0.9%6.9%204
132ATaricTaricSupport52.4%1.6%0.3%338
133AKarthusKarthusJungle52.3%2.0%2.3%423
134AAmumuAmumuSupport52.2%1.1%0.5%228
135ASamiraSamiraBot52.2%2.8%1.5%598
136AXerathXerathBot52.1%1.4%2.4%307
137AAuroraAuroraMid52.1%3.1%1.3%674
138AFiddlesticksFiddlesticksJungle52.0%2.3%2.3%492
139ALuxLuxMid51.9%2.6%1.2%566
140AVel'KozVel'KozBot51.9%1.3%1.1%268
141AZoeZoeMid51.8%2.9%4.3%610
142APoppyPoppySupport51.7%1.7%5.3%371
143APantheonPantheonTop51.7%3.3%1.6%704
144AAmbessaAmbessaMid51.6%0.6%8.5%124
145AMorganaMorganaJungle51.6%0.4%6.1%95
146ADariusDariusJungle51.5%1.2%7.8%258
147AVexVexMid51.5%2.7%2.0%573
148AVayneVayneBot51.5%2.5%3.1%540
149AKatarinaKatarinaBot51.4%1.0%10.8%208
150AZacZacJungle51.4%3.7%1.8%801
151AMorganaMorganaMid51.4%0.5%6.1%105
152ATahm KenchTahm KenchSupport51.4%2.0%0.9%422
153ARakanRakanSupport51.4%5.5%0.3%1,178
154AUdyrUdyrJungle51.3%3.0%2.9%643
155ASeraphineSeraphineBot51.3%1.6%5.7%345
156ASwainSwainBot51.3%2.4%1.9%507
157ARenata GlascRenata GlascSupport51.2%2.1%0.2%441
158AFizzFizzMid51.1%4.0%3.5%855
159AHweiHweiMid51.0%4.5%2.5%956
160AOrnnOrnnTop51.0%5.3%0.4%1,129
161AMiss FortuneMiss FortuneBot51.0%4.2%0.2%898
162AOlafOlafTop50.9%3.0%4.0%637
163ARivenRivenMid50.8%0.8%5.7%177
164ASwainSwainSupport50.8%2.4%1.9%510
165ASivirSivirBot50.7%4.4%1.9%940
166ASingedSingedTop50.7%3.2%1.0%690
167AGwenGwenTop50.7%3.5%3.8%746
168ALissandraLissandraMid50.6%4.5%1.7%958
169ATryndamereTryndamereTop50.4%3.2%4.7%676
170AUrgotUrgotTop50.4%3.2%1.6%688
171ABriarBriarJungle50.4%3.2%3.7%683
172AXayahXayahBot50.3%5.4%0.8%1,160
173AZaahenZaahenTop50.2%4.1%1.1%876
174AAniviaAniviaMid50.2%2.5%3.4%544
175AGarenGarenTop50.0%5.5%3.1%1,166
176AJayceJayceMid50.0%1.6%12.5%344
177ALeBlancLeBlancTop50.0%0.3%16.5%56
178AViegoViegoJungle49.9%6.5%3.4%1,396
179ARivenRivenTop49.9%2.9%5.7%621
180AEkkoEkkoJungle49.8%4.2%4.3%896
181AShyvanaShyvanaJungle49.8%4.1%5.3%880
182AMilioMilioSupport49.8%5.6%2.5%1,198
183ACho'GathCho'GathTop49.7%3.4%6.5%724
184AEliseEliseJungle49.7%4.9%2.9%1,051
185AAmbessaAmbessaTop49.6%4.5%8.5%964
186ANamiNamiSupport49.5%10.3%0.6%2,208
187ALeBlancLeBlancSupport49.3%0.7%16.5%144
188ASorakaSorakaSupport49.3%5.7%2.1%1,213
189AYuumiYuumiSupport49.2%5.9%5.4%1,251
190AShacoShacoJungle49.2%3.7%10.0%786
191AKarmaKarmaSupport49.2%7.0%2.8%1,505
192AKaynKaynJungle49.0%5.3%5.1%1,142
193ACho'GathCho'GathJungle49.0%5.0%6.5%1,062
194AJayceJayceTop48.9%6.0%12.5%1,281
195AKatarinaKatarinaMid48.9%5.2%10.8%1,104
196ANasusNasusMid48.6%1.0%19.1%220
197ALee SinLee SinTop48.5%0.1%10.6%33
198ASylasSylasTop47.7%1.1%22.0%241
199ARengarRengarJungle47.5%5.2%18.5%1,116
200ALee SinLee SinJungle46.9%9.2%10.6%1,975
201ASylasSylasMid46.8%6.3%22.0%1,337
202ALuluLuluSupport46.7%9.9%8.3%2,126
203AViktorViktorTop46.4%0.5%21.9%112
204ATristanaTristanaTop45.7%0.2%13.4%35
205ASyndraSyndraSupport43.8%0.1%19.6%32
206AQiyanaQiyanaSupport37.0%0.2%27.6%46
207BOrnnOrnnMid55.3%0.2%0.4%38
208BFiddlesticksFiddlesticksTop54.0%0.2%2.3%50
209BMordekaiserMordekaiserMid53.8%0.2%3.6%39
210BKalistaKalistaTop53.4%0.3%1.3%58
211BJhinJhinMid53.2%0.2%1.6%47
212BKarthusKarthusTop53.1%0.1%2.3%32
213BVayneVayneJungle52.8%0.2%3.1%36
214BKarmaKarmaTop52.6%0.2%2.8%38
215BRyzeRyzeTop52.6%0.5%0.3%116
216BSingedSingedMid52.6%0.4%1.0%78
217BRek'SaiRek'SaiTop52.2%0.3%1.3%67
218BBrandBrandTop52.0%0.2%0.8%50
219BTeemoTeemoMid51.6%0.1%5.5%31
220BZeriZeriMid51.4%0.2%1.5%35
221BRivenRivenJungle51.4%0.2%5.7%35
222BGwenGwenMid51.4%0.5%3.8%105
223BZyraZyraMid51.2%0.2%1.9%41
224BSejuaniSejuaniJungle51.2%1.7%0.1%369
225BWarwickWarwickTop51.2%1.6%0.5%338
226BSejuaniSejuaniTop51.1%0.4%0.1%88
227BPantheonPantheonMid51.1%1.1%1.6%231
228BZyraZyraBot51.0%0.7%1.9%143
229BNilahNilahBot50.9%1.0%1.0%216
230BPantheonPantheonJungle50.8%0.9%1.6%183
231BKai'SaKai'SaMid50.8%0.3%1.3%65
232BUdyrUdyrTop50.8%0.9%2.9%195
233BZileanZileanMid50.7%0.3%2.5%69
234BLuxLuxBot50.7%1.7%1.2%371
235BAhriAhriTop50.5%0.5%2.9%99
236BYorickYorickTop50.4%1.8%3.5%375
237BGwenGwenJungle50.3%1.4%3.8%294
238BXin ZhaoXin ZhaoJungle50.3%2.3%0.5%485
239BZyraZyraJungle50.2%1.5%1.9%311
240BNeekoNeekoSupport50.1%1.8%0.9%393
241BZaahenZaahenJungle50.0%0.5%1.1%118
242BKai'SaKai'SaTop50.0%0.2%1.3%40
243BEkkoEkkoTop50.0%0.3%4.3%66
244BCassiopeiaCassiopeiaMid49.8%1.1%1.1%241
245BIvernIvernJungle49.8%2.0%1.2%428
246BWarwickWarwickJungle49.7%1.6%0.5%340
247BRyzeRyzeMid49.7%2.1%0.3%455
248BSwainSwainTop49.6%0.6%1.9%131
249BDianaDianaJungle49.6%3.0%1.6%649
250BXerathXerathSupport49.6%1.6%2.4%339
251BBrandBrandSupport49.5%0.9%0.8%198
252BZoeZoeSupport49.4%1.6%4.3%350
253BZacZacMid49.4%0.4%1.8%81
254BAurelion SolAurelion SolMid49.4%1.5%0.7%316
255BNidaleeNidaleeJungle49.3%2.5%1.1%531
256BZeriZeriJungle49.2%0.3%1.5%63
257BAsheAsheBot49.2%5.3%1.1%1,126
258BNaafiriNaafiriJungle49.2%1.7%5.2%370
259BVladimirVladimirTop49.2%1.7%6.8%356
260BDr. MundoDr. MundoTop49.1%4.0%2.6%863
261BGangplankGangplankMid49.0%0.5%5.3%98
262BXerathXerathMid48.9%3.5%2.4%754
263BIreliaIreliaMid48.9%1.9%8.9%415
264BMelMelBot48.9%1.1%6.3%229
265BAkshanAkshanMid48.9%2.9%3.2%616
266BIllaoiIllaoiTop48.9%2.3%3.5%483
267BTwisted FateTwisted FateMid48.6%4.8%0.6%1,034
268BMalzaharMalzaharMid48.5%3.9%3.4%833
269BSeraphineSeraphineSupport48.4%5.7%5.7%1,219
270BDr. MundoDr. MundoMid48.4%0.1%2.6%31
271BKassadinKassadinMid48.3%3.2%3.1%691
272BJarvan IVJarvan IVJungle48.3%7.6%1.3%1,631
273BNaafiriNaafiriMid48.1%0.7%5.2%158
274BViegoViegoMid48.1%0.2%3.4%52
275BApheliosApheliosBot48.1%7.3%1.8%1,558
276BMorganaMorganaSupport48.0%2.7%6.1%587
277BTwitchTwitchMid47.4%0.3%7.2%57
278BAmbessaAmbessaJungle47.3%1.4%8.5%302
279BRenektonRenektonTop47.1%5.6%5.0%1,206
280BKindredKindredBot47.1%0.2%8.1%34
281BOlafOlafBot46.9%0.1%4.0%32
282BTristanaTristanaMid46.5%0.9%13.4%198
283BMalphiteMalphiteJungle45.6%0.4%15.7%92
284BMalphiteMalphiteMid45.4%0.6%15.7%130
285BZedZedJungle44.2%1.1%21.3%231
286BLockeLockeJungle41.4%0.9%33.0%191
287BLee SinLee SinMid41.2%0.2%10.6%34
288BMaster YiMaster YiMid40.6%0.1%16.9%32
289CMaokaiMaokaiJungle49.6%0.6%0.1%129
290CKog'MawKog'MawMid49.4%0.7%0.7%158
291CSkarnerSkarnerTop49.4%0.4%0.2%79
292CRumbleRumbleTop49.1%1.6%0.4%336
293CAnnieAnnieMid49.1%1.8%0.4%389
294CIvernIvernTop49.1%0.3%1.2%53
295CRammusRammusJungle49.0%1.2%1.1%263
296CHeimerdingerHeimerdingerTop48.9%1.0%1.2%223
297CAuroraAuroraTop48.9%0.8%1.3%174
298CGragasGragasMid48.8%0.6%0.4%121
299CTwisted FateTwisted FateBot48.7%0.2%0.6%39
300CMaokaiMaokaiSupport48.6%1.9%0.1%407
301CSkarnerSkarnerJungle48.6%1.6%0.2%333
302CSennaSennaBot48.5%0.8%2.3%167
303CIvernIvernSupport48.5%0.1%1.2%33
304CKarthusKarthusBot48.4%1.5%2.3%318
305CViViJungle48.4%2.6%0.7%560
306CKog'MawKog'MawTop48.4%0.1%0.7%31
307CGnarGnarTop48.4%3.4%1.0%730
308CSettSettTop48.3%3.4%0.8%723
309CTahm KenchTahm KenchBot48.1%0.4%0.9%81
310CKarthusKarthusMid48.1%0.3%2.3%54
311CVeigarVeigarMid48.1%2.8%0.9%590
312CBrandBrandMid48.1%0.5%0.8%106
313COlafOlafJungle48.1%0.6%4.0%131
314CGalioGalioTop48.0%0.2%2.0%50
315CAurelion SolAurelion SolTop48.0%0.2%0.7%50
316CGarenGarenMid48.0%0.9%3.1%198
317CQuinnQuinnTop47.9%0.8%0.7%171
318CCorkiCorkiBot47.9%2.3%0.2%493
319CCassiopeiaCassiopeiaBot47.8%0.4%1.1%92
320CAzirAzirMid47.7%2.2%0.6%476
321CQuinnQuinnJungle47.6%1.3%0.7%273
322CTaliyahTaliyahMid47.6%2.3%0.7%481
323CLuxLuxSupport47.5%3.0%1.2%640
324CJarvan IVJarvan IVSupport47.5%0.2%1.3%40
325COriannaOriannaMid47.4%3.1%0.4%669
326CAuroraAuroraBot47.4%0.2%1.3%38
327CAzirAzirTop47.2%0.3%0.6%72
328CNeekoNeekoMid47.2%0.4%0.9%89
329CZoeZoeTop47.2%0.4%4.3%89
330CEzrealEzrealMid47.2%0.3%3.0%53
331CCorkiCorkiTop47.1%0.7%0.2%138
332CMelMelMid47.1%1.4%6.3%306
333CVel'KozVel'KozMid47.0%1.1%1.1%236
334CDianaDianaMid46.9%2.1%1.6%443
335CK'SanteK'SanteTop46.9%4.0%2.2%850
336CTwisted FateTwisted FateSupport46.9%0.1%0.6%32
337CTaliyahTaliyahSupport46.9%0.1%0.7%32
338CKaynKaynTop46.8%0.4%5.1%79
339CEvelynnEvelynnJungle46.8%2.1%2.3%455
340CBardBardSupport46.8%5.7%2.8%1,220
341CShenShenJungle46.8%0.3%1.5%62
342CFiddlesticksFiddlesticksSupport46.4%0.6%2.3%125
343CAatroxAatroxJungle46.4%1.0%6.0%222
344CPoppyPoppyTop46.2%1.0%5.3%210
345CXin ZhaoXin ZhaoTop46.0%0.2%0.5%37
346CTeemoTeemoTop45.9%3.3%5.5%715
347CEzrealEzrealBot45.8%9.8%3.0%2,089
348CAnnieAnnieSupport45.7%0.2%0.4%35
349CLissandraLissandraSupport45.7%0.2%1.7%35
350CTaliyahTaliyahBot45.3%0.3%0.7%53
351CTrundleTrundleSupport45.2%0.2%0.3%42
352CVarusVarusMid45.2%0.1%0.4%31
353CSmolderSmolderTop45.2%0.1%1.3%31
354CVolibearVolibearMid44.9%0.3%0.8%69
355CMalzaharMalzaharTop44.9%0.2%3.4%49
356CAsheAsheTop44.4%0.3%1.1%63
357CMordekaiserMordekaiserJungle44.1%0.3%3.6%59
358CAkshanAkshanTop43.8%0.2%3.2%48
359CNaafiriNaafiriTop43.6%0.3%5.2%55
360CKledKledMid43.5%0.2%0.9%46
361CViegoViegoTop42.9%0.2%3.4%35
362CJayceJayceBot38.1%0.2%12.5%42
363DSionSionTop46.9%3.1%0.5%663
364DVel'KozVel'KozSupport46.9%1.9%1.1%399
365DPantheonPantheonSupport46.5%2.5%1.6%535
366DKog'MawKog'MawBot46.5%2.1%0.7%456
367DTrundleTrundleJungle46.5%0.9%0.3%183
368DVarusVarusBot46.4%2.6%0.4%562
369DKennenKennenTop46.3%2.0%1.2%432
370DShenShenSupport46.0%1.0%1.5%213
371DSmolderSmolderBot45.9%3.9%1.3%843
372DNocturneNocturneJungle45.4%2.4%4.0%502
373DCorkiCorkiMid45.2%0.3%0.2%73
374DAsheAsheSupport45.1%0.4%1.1%82
375DZiggsZiggsMid45.1%0.7%1.0%142
376DVarusVarusTop44.9%0.7%0.4%147
377DTryndamereTryndamereMid44.8%0.6%4.7%134
378DSmolderSmolderMid44.5%0.5%1.3%110
379DVolibearVolibearTop44.3%3.0%0.8%637
380DKayleKayleTop44.0%2.1%1.8%439
381DAmumuAmumuJungle43.7%1.1%0.5%247
382DLucianLucianMid43.4%0.9%2.3%198
383DSionSionMid43.4%0.5%0.5%113
384DFizzFizzJungle43.2%0.4%3.5%88
385DCassiopeiaCassiopeiaTop43.2%0.6%1.1%132
386DKayleKayleMid43.0%0.7%1.8%142
387DShacoShacoSupport43.0%0.7%10.0%156
388DCho'GathCho'GathMid42.9%0.9%6.5%196
389DSionSionJungle42.9%0.3%0.5%70
390DCamilleCamilleSupport42.7%1.4%3.3%309
391DSkarnerSkarnerSupport42.2%0.2%0.2%45
392DKennenKennenMid42.1%0.5%1.2%107
393DTahm KenchTahm KenchTop41.3%1.1%0.9%247
394DTrundleTrundleTop40.8%1.1%0.3%245
395DFiddlesticksFiddlesticksMid40.5%0.2%2.3%42
396DVeigarVeigarSupport39.6%0.2%0.9%48
397DMalzaharMalzaharBot39.6%0.2%3.4%48
398DZacZacSupport39.6%0.4%1.8%91
399DMelMelSupport38.9%0.3%6.3%54
400DTeemoTeemoJungle38.7%0.4%5.5%75
401DIreliaIreliaBot37.0%0.2%8.9%46
402DKarmaKarmaMid36.7%0.3%2.8%60
403DVolibearVolibearJungle36.3%0.8%0.8%168
404DAkshanAkshanSupport36.1%0.2%3.2%36
405DDr. MundoDr. MundoJungle36.1%0.3%2.6%72
406DTeemoTeemoSupport35.9%0.3%5.5%64
407DRumbleRumbleMid35.4%0.2%0.4%48
408DNeekoNeekoTop35.1%0.2%0.9%37
409DEkkoEkkoBot34.4%0.1%4.3%32
410DVayneVayneMid31.3%0.1%3.1%32
411DKalistaKalistaMid29.0%0.1%1.3%31
412DKai'SaKai'SaJungle25.8%0.1%1.3%31

How this tier list is made

StatChecked collects recent ranked Solo/Duo games played by the highest-ranked players in each region and records, for every champion and role, how often it was picked, how often it won, how often it was banned, and which items, runes, summoner spells and skill orders it used. Pick and ban rates are per game: a 10% pick rate means the champion appeared in one game out of ten.

Win rate alone can mislead. A rarely picked champion can post a high win rate from a small group of specialists, while a champion banned in half of all games shows its strength through bans rather than wins. The tier combines all three signals and then ranks champions against each other, so the S+ tier is always the strongest slice of the current patch.